Alumni Playing in College

Home / Alumni Playing in College

PLEASE CONTACT US IF YOU SEE ANY INCORRECT INFORMATION.

Loudoun County
2019
• Alex Fitch- Rock Ridge (Millersville)
• Ian Anderson-Potomac Falls (CNU)
• Chandler Tuten- Tuscarora (Guilford)
• Brett Asbury- Riverside (Moravian Prep)
• Evan Buckley-Stone Bridge (Duquesne)
• Patrick Smedley- Broad Run (U. Mary Washington)
• Dalton Young- John Champe (Lax at Richmond)
• Robby Adams- Loudoun Valley (Lax at CNU)
• Moustapha Sene- Heritage (Ferrum)
2018
• Ben Kling – Stone Bridge (Salisbury)
• Dom Peterson – Loudoun Valley (Hood)
• Cam Corbett – Loudoun County (Football at Fairmont State)
• Jalen Williams – Loudoun Valley (Potomac State CC)
• Zyan Collins – Freedom (Cal. Of Pa.)
• Willie Jordan – Broad Run (Football at Fairmont State)
2017
• Anthony Cooper -Broad Run (South Kent Prep)
• Brian Sweeney – Potomac Falls (Hampden Sydney College)
• David Walls – Potomac Falls (Garrett College)
• Zach Garrett – Heritage (GMU/Shenandoah)
• Nick Ball – Loudoun Valley (Marymount)
• Chris Chapman – Heritage (Hampden Sydney)
• Mike Elliott- Dominion (NVCC)
• Duron Norris – Loudoun Valley (Shepherd for football)
• Dom Fragala – Champe (Niagara/Howard CC)
• Christian Sweazie – Potomac Falls (Fairmont State)
• Drew Johnson – Broad Run (UMW)
2016
• Jaleel Robinson – Broad Run (Millersville U. for football)
• Jamel Howard – Tuscarora (Eastern Mennonite)
• Zach Burdick- Champe (William and Mary for football)
• Zach Collins – Freedom (Wheeling Jesuit)
• Kyle Copeland – Tuscarora (Holy Cross)
• Kuony Deng – Champe (Football at Cal U)
• Lucas Martin- Briar Woods (Salisbury)
2015
• Jason Jolly – Stone Bridge (Fairmont State)
• Wanya Allen – Potomac Falls (Shepherd University for football)
• Quad Borup – Loudoun County (Uni. Of South Carolina)
2014
• Jordan Roach- Tuscarora (CNU- Basketball and Track)
• Travis Fulgham – Broad Run (ODU for football)
• Paul Rowley – Loudoun Valley (William and Mary)
• Tony Richardson – Dominion (Cal. Uni. of PA)
• Jeff Rhodes – Champe (Marymount)
• Ryan Lam- Briar Woods (Guilford)
• Colin Jeffrey (Guilford)
Fairfax County
2019
• Matias Prock- McLean (Fork Union Military Academy)
• Cam Savage- South Lakes (Barton)
• Cody Mains- W.T. Woodson (Air Force Academy)
• Bryce Douglas- Centreville (Notre Dame – Ohio)
• Micah Johnson-Parrotte Oakton (Bridgewater)
• Derek Smith- Chantilly (Cal. Uni. Of PA)
• John Finney- Madison (JMU for football)
• Daniel Deaver- Marshall (US Naval Academy)
• Chinguun Ganbold- W.T. Woodson (Hampden Sydney)
2018
• Gabe Kier – West Springfield (Millersville)
• Aaron Darab – Madison (College of Saint Vincent)
• Matt Urbach – WT Woodson (JMU/CNU)
• Ryan Robinson – Marshall (Dickinson)
• Greg Rowson -Robinson (Mary Washington)
• Braedon Johnson – Oakton (Johns Hopkins)
• Nate Spurlock -WT Woodson (MMA/Jefferson University)
• Emmanuel Aghyere – South Lakes (Shepherd)

2017
• Dontae Johnson – Annandale (York)
• Michael Griffin –Herndon (Lynchburg)
• Corey Pelham (Lake Braddock)- Va. Wesleyan
• Sami El-Rafey – Langley (Bridgewater)
• Jordan James –Marshall (Wesleyan)
• Jack Foley – Marshall (Augusta/St.Mary’s)
• Marcus Cherry – South Lakes (Massanutten Military)
• Nick Albert – Prep School in NC
• Jason Aigner – WT Woodson (CNU)
• Liam Harrington – Herndon (CNU)
• Chas Battaglia – Langley (Dickinson)
• Simon Mulaa – WT Woodson (Slippery Rock)
2016
• Matt Ayoub – Woodson (St. Mary’s College)
• James Butler- Lake Braddock (US Naval Academy/LaSalle)
• Lewis Djonkam- West Springfield (VCU)
• Blake Francis- Westfield (Wagner/Richmond)
• Taiga Walker – Madison (Marymount)
• Tavon Tarpley- Langley (Hawaii Pacific)
• Alex McNaughton- Fairfax (Salisbury U)
• Nate Shafer- Langley (Swarthmore College)
2015
• Tyler Barton – Fairfax (Lower Columbia College -WA.)
• Sekai Walker – Madison (University of Mary Washington)
• Nate Roberts – Fairfax (CNU)
• Eric Bowles – Woodson (Central Connecticut State University)
• Tyvez Monroe – Edison (Augusta University)
• John Ukpaiama – Edison (Penn State- Harrisburg)
• Brandon Kamga – South Lakes (Northeastern/High Point)
• Austin Hall – Annandale (University of Mary Washington)
• Jack Ferguson – McLean (Salisbury University)
• John Cronin – West Springfield (University of Mary Washington)
• Jacob Williams – Westfield (University of Mary Washington)
2014
• DeMornay Pierson-El – West Potomac (Nebraska for football)
• Dre Puryear – South Lakes (Brewton-Parker)
• Kent Auslander – Herndon (University of Maryland)
• Spencer Marin – West Springfield (Christopher Newport)
• Marcus Brumsley – Edison (San Diego CC)
• Garrett Collier- Langley (Denison U)

Prince William
2019
• Antwi Asante- Gar-field (Clarke U)
• Darryl Garib- Forest Park (Wilson)
• Kylique Walker- Osbourn Park (Marymount)
• Devon Parrish- Patriot (CNU)
• Jakai Moore- Patriot (USC for football)
2018
• Jaylen William- Potomac (Shenandoah)
• Ike Onwuka – Patriot (Hampton U for football)
• Marcus Stephens – Hylton (St. Thomas Aquinas)
• Jordan Gibson – Stonewall (Presbyterian)
• Drake Marshall – Patriot (Wilkes)
• Rodney Graves – Colgan (Medaille)
• Brayden Gault – Battlefield (Belmont Abbey/Roanoke)
• Kaeleb Carter – Colgan (UVA-Wise)
• Derrick Hopkins – Woodbridge (Washington Adventist)
• Connor Withers- Osbourn (UMass-Lowell)
• Will Bounds – Battlefield (Slippery Rock)
2017
• Dwayne Hill – Hylton (Eastern Mennonite)
• James West IV – Freedom (Mt. St. Mary’s)
• Imrie Worley – Woodbridge (Barton)
• Anthony Pearson – Osbourn (Hood)
• Shonari Street – Battlefield (Clayton State)
• Nana Opoku – Potomac (Mt. St. Mary’s)
• Jamal Washington – Potomac (Millersville)
• Ely Camp – Potomac (Garret CC)
• Joe Davis – Battlefield (Mt. Olive)
• Kohlby Washington – Woodbridge (Winston Salem State)
• Chris Knight – Garfield (Garrett CC)
2016
• Jeff Gordon – Potomac (Barton)
• Blake Pagon – Battlefield (Stanford)
• Jerry Carter- Hylton (Mt. Olive)
• Tyland Crawford – Hylton (North Greenville U/NVCC)
• Brian White- Hylton (Randolph)
• Keaton Simmons – Stonewall Jackson (Miami Dade CC)
• Rashaan Bean – Forest Park (Wilson)
• Garrett Cook- Patriot (Fairmont State)
• Cameron Robinson- Woodbridge (Mt. Olive)
Alexandria/Arlington Team
2019
• Noah Bullock- South County (Lynchburg)
• Jake Latta- South County (CNU)
• Daryl Mackey Jr- West Potomac (Woodstock Prep)
• Jaquan Johnson-Terry T.C. Williams (PGCC)
• Shannon Harrigan- West Potomac (NVCC)
• Mike Joiner- Hayfield (Seton Hill)
• Jared Watkins- Wakefield (Richard Bland CC)
• Chris Warner- Wakefield (DME Sports)
2018
• Chris Ozgo
• Brandon Powe – South County
• Shuland Williams – Edison
• Lukas Hatcher – Wakefield
• Monte Richardson – Hayfield (Football at Livingstone)
• Amari Cooper – Wakefield
• Seth Dunn – South County (Football at W&M)
• Noah Barnes – Jefferson (Cal Tech)
• Marquis Washington – Edison
• Stanley Adjei – West Potomac
• Elisha Amoako – Mount Vernon
• Quinton Millora-Brown – South County (Vanderbilt)
2017
• EJ Johnson – South County (Lacrosse at Hampton)
• Halil Parks –Wakefield (Notre Dame –Ohio)
• Alan Treakle – Wakefield (Mt. Olive)
• Khalil Williams-Diggins – West Potomac (Harford CC)
• Da’Jon Bellfield – West Potomac (Football at UVA – Wise)
• Idaresit Ekpuk – West Potomac (UMW)
• Nate Avery – South County (Chesapeake CC)